Hampton Bowling Club |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home News Club Match Diary Membership History Gallery Contact |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HAMPTON
BOWLING CLUB FIXTURES 2023
|
Date |
Match/Event |
Venue |
Format |
Dress |
Time |
Comp |
Result |
For |
Against |
April |
|||||||||
Sat 8 |
Maintenance Day | H | Suitable |
10:00 | |||||
Sat 15 |
Subs/Season
Tickets Club Comp entries open |
H | 10:00-13:30 |
||||||
Roll-up |
14:00 |
||||||||
Sat 22 |
Open Day |
H |
Club Shirts |
11:00 |
|||||
Sat 29 |
Open Day |
H |
Club Shirts |
11:00 |
|||||
Sun 30 |
Mayor's Trophy |
Tedd'n |
1T |
Whites |
14:00 |
||||
May | |||||||||
Wed
3 |
Walton-on-Thames |
A | 4MXT |
Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sun 7 | Sunbury | H
|
4MXT | Whites |
14:30 | SML | |||
Mon 8 |
Coronation
Bank Holiday Roll-up |
H |
14:00 |
Club |
|||||
Wed 10 postponed |
Bishop Duppas |
A |
5MXP/ Aus Prs |
Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sun
14 |
Surbiton | A |
3/4MXT | Whites | 14:30 | Friendly
|
|
||
Thu 18 | Teddington | H |
4MXT | Greys | 14:30 | Friendly | |||
Sat 20 | Ashford | A | 4MXT |
Whites | 14:30 | SML |
|||
Sat 27 | Open Day Club Comp entries close |
H |
Club shirts |
14:00 |
Club |
||||
Sun 28 | Cambridge Park |
H |
4T open |
Whites |
14:30 |
Friendly |
|||
Wed 31 |
Fordbridge Park | A |
4MXT |
Greys |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
June |
|||||||||
Thu 1 |
Draw for Club Competitions | ||||||||
Sat 3 | Family Day |
H |
Whites |
14:30 |
Club |
||||
Wed
7 |
Age UK Course starts |
||||||||
Thu 8 | Teddington | A | 4MXT |
Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sat 10 | Mid Surrey | H |
4MXT | Whites | 14:30 |
Friendly |
|||
Wed 14 | Age
UK Course |
||||||||
Sun 18 | Mid Surrey |
A |
4MXT |
Whites |
14:30 |
Friendly |
|||
Wed 21 | Cambridge
Park Age UK Course (H) |
A |
4T open |
Greys | 14:30 |
Friendly | |||
Sat
24 |
Staines |
H |
4MXT |
Whites |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
Sun 25 | Open
Day |
H |
|
Casual |
11:00-16:00 | Club |
|||
Wed
28 |
Age UK Course |
||||||||
July | |||||||||
Sat 1 | Walton-on-Thames | H | 4MXT |
Whites | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Wed 5 |
Age UK Course |
||||||||
Sun 9 |
Strawberry
Hill |
H | 3/4MXT | Whites |
14:30 |
Friendly | |||
Wed 12 | Sunbury Age UK Course ends (H) |
A |
4MXT |
Greys | 18:00 | SML | |||
Sat 15 | Stanwell | A | 4MXT |
Whites | 14:30 | SML |
|||
Wed 19 |
Bishop
Duppas |
A |
4MXT |
Greys | 18:00 | SML |
|||
Sun 23 rearranged |
Ashford |
H |
4MXT |
Whites |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
Sun
30 |
Neil Denny Cup |
H | N/A |
Whites | 14:30 | Club | |||
August | |||||||||
Wed
2 |
Bishop Duppas | H | 5MXP/ Aus Prs |
Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sat/Sun 5/6 |
Joe
Liddle Cup, Mixed Triples |
H | MXT |
Whites | 10.00 | Club | |||
Wed
9 |
Fordbridge Park |
H | 4MXT | Greys | 14:30 | SML | |||
Sat 12 | Oatlands
Park |
A | 4MXT | Whites | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sun 13 |
Ashford |
H |
4MXT |
Whites |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
Tue
15 |
Staines | H | 3LT |
Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sat
19 |
Bluewood
Trophy (Fordbridge Park) |
A |
3 Club Comp |
Whites |
10:00 |
Cup |
|||
Wed
23 |
Strawberry Hill | A | 3/4MXT | Greys | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sat
26 |
Stanwell |
H |
4MXT |
Whites |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
Mon 28 | President's Day - Capt v Chair | H | N/A |
Whites | 14:30 | Club | |||
September | |||||||||
Sun 3 | (R&B
Finals) |
||||||||
Tue
5 |
Staines |
A |
4MXT | Greys | 14:30 | SML | |||
Thu
7 |
Bishop Duppas |
H |
4MXT |
Greys |
14:30 |
SML |
|||
Fri
8 |
Pre-Finals
Day |
H | Whites | 14:00 | Club | ||||
Sat 9 | Finals Day 1 | H | Whites | 10:00 | Club | ||||
Sun 10 | Finals Day 2 | H | Whites | 10:00 | Club | ||||
Tue
12 |
Staines |
A |
3LT |
Greys |
14:30 |
Friendly |
|||
Thu 14 | Bishop Duppas |
A | 5MXP/ Aus Prs |
Greys | 12:00 noon |
Friendly | |||
Sat 16 | Ladies
v Gents |
H | Whites | 14:30 | Club | ||||
Sun
17 |
(South Middx
Finals) Staines |
||||||||
Sun
24 |
Oatlands Park | H | 4MXT | Whites | 14:30 | Friendly |
|||
Sat
30 |
Final Roll Up | H | Whites |
14:00 | Club |